Configuration tool

General discussion about any topic
Post Reply
Bequite
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2018 5:59 am

Configuration tool

Post by Bequite » Fri Mar 09, 2018 6:06 am

configuration tool doesnt work. any solution? I started as an Administrator, but still crashes with code 4

User avatar
jan.podlipsky
Posts: 88
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:30 am

Re: Configuration tool

Post by jan.podlipsky » Tue Apr 10, 2018 5:09 am

Hi,

configuration tool is not needed for Prague to work. What exactly do you need to change?

Jan
Jan Podlipský
Support Lead
XHT Labs

Bequite
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2018 5:59 am

Re: Configuration tool

Post by Bequite » Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:04 pm

I dont know what can i change. I have never seen it. Maybe resolution or ground traffic. I have to try to get the best performance.

And the LKPR scenery is working but the configurator not yet.

User avatar
jan.podlipsky
Posts: 88
Joined: Tue Aug 22, 2017 8:30 am

Re: Configuration tool

Post by jan.podlipsky » Thu Apr 19, 2018 11:19 pm

At this point, there isn't anything which could be changed performance wise, because there is no feature which significantly consumes the FPS.
Jan Podlipský
Support Lead
XHT Labs

Bequite
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Mar 09, 2018 5:59 am

Re: Configuration tool

Post by Bequite » Sat Apr 21, 2018 3:26 am

Ok. Diky, mej se

Post Reply